tugamaggie:

asherlockian:

nathanthenerd:

flip3ndo:

videohall:

If movies had crappy fonts

omfg

My inner typophile is screaming.

My eye is twitching. That usually isn’t a good sign.

I knew they would insert Avatar in there

I KNEW

This was amusing. The ending made me laugh more than it should have lol

(via maggins)

residentfeline:

thesassylorax:

xximmaeatjooxx:

blondiemidget:

kukkimon:

Leafie, A Hen into the Wild (마당을 나온 암탉)

a.k.a. That Bishounen Duck Movie

It’s back

What the duck.

I would watch the everliving crap out of this.

All it took to make me want to watch this was the concept of ducks with muscles. Also teeth lol
Found it online and watched it.
I will admit I was amused.

The ending made me very sad :<

(via hissy-kissy)

videohall:

Every 3D movie is the same now.

Glad I’m not the only one that noticed

(via maggins)

thediaryofagaygirl:

murrayida:

wollphilie:

type-40-tardis:

Best credits ever.

the best moment of a movie full of best moments

A møøse once bit my sister

We apologise again for the fault in the subtitles. Those responsible for sacking the people who have just been sacked, have been sacked. 

Greatest credits ever&#8230;
Møøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøse

thediaryofagaygirl:

murrayida:

wollphilie:

type-40-tardis:

Best credits ever.

the best moment of a movie full of best moments

A møøse once bit my sister

We apologise again for the fault in the subtitles. Those responsible for sacking the people who have just been sacked, have been sacked.

Greatest credits ever…

Møøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøøse

(via maggins)

tugamaggie:

sharpie91:

the-disney-difference:

OMG Japan’s posters are so much cooler than ours!!

I’ve always loved that Ratatouille one. D’8

oh my gosh, the Atlantis ones ;;3;;

These really are lovely

(via maggins)